Check out our past shows

November

     
Fri 11/17

CLASH of the REVERB

The DANGALEROS

Sweet HayaH (closing)

Ghost Town Hangmen

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 11/18
Sun 11/19
Mon 11/20

Hotel Utah Open Mic with host Brendan Getzell

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 11/21

Amy Guess

LVXE

Shaynie Rhoads

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 11/22

The Towns

Matt Mangels

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 11/23
Fri 11/24

Pancho Morris

Mikayla McVey

Salt Suns

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 11/25
Sun 11/26

Drawing Faces

Zak Schaffer

Josh Beam

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 11/27

Hotel Utah Open Mic with host Brendan Getzell

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 11/28
Wed 11/29

Sara Noelle

Karen Dezelle

Annie Bacon

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 11/30

Christen Lien

Michelle Musgrove

8:00 pm

21 and Over

  

December

     
Fri 12/01

Benderpalooza 2017:

Bender

The Bar Chords

Trip Wire

Special Guest MC: Charles the Average

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 12/02
Sun 12/03
Mon 12/04

Hotel Utah Open Mic with host Brendan Getzell

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 12/05

The Young Fables

Ben Grant

JourneyDay

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 12/06
Thu 12/07
Fri 12/08

Charlie Parr

John Mark Nelson

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 12/09

Mt. Hammer

Kingkongzilla

Strange Culprits

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 12/10
Mon 12/11

Hotel Utah Open Mic with host Brendan Getzell

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 12/12
Wed 12/13

Lockwood Barr

Wild Couch

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 12/14

4th Annual Hotel Utah Lost and Found Fashion Show and Holiday Gift Drive

Vincent Gargiulo National Park

The Muted Jewel Tones

Chief Enablers

Plus Special Guests

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 12/15
Sat 12/16

Domenic Bianco

plus TBA

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 12/17
Mon 12/18

Hotel Utah Open Mic with host Brendan Getzell

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 12/19
Wed 12/20
Thu 12/21
Fri 12/22
Sat 12/23
Sun 12/24
Mon 12/25
Tue 12/26
Wed 12/27
Thu 12/28
Fri 12/29
Sat 12/30
Sun 12/31

NEW YEARS EVE Extravaganza with...

Green Jellÿ

plus TBA

9:00 pm

21 and Over

      

January

 
Mon 1/01
Tue 1/02
Wed 1/03
Thu 1/04
Fri 1/05
Sat 1/06

Flux Music Presents: Live from the Underground

Lucid

Push

Kenosis.Wav

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 1/07
Mon 1/08
Tue 1/09
Wed 1/10
Thu 1/11
Fri 1/12
Sat 1/13
Sun 1/14
Mon 1/15
Tue 1/16
Wed 1/17
Thu 1/18
Fri 1/19
Sat 1/20
Sun 1/21
Mon 1/22
Tue 1/23
Wed 1/24
Thu 1/25
Fri 1/26
Sat 1/27
Sun 1/28
Mon 1/29
Tue 1/30
Wed 1/31
   

February

    
Thu 2/01
Fri 2/02
Sat 2/03
Sun 2/04
Mon 2/05
Tue 2/06
Wed 2/07
Thu 2/08
Fri 2/09
Sat 2/10
Sun 2/11

Derik Envy

Bradley Palermo

Bradley Riot

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 2/12
Tue 2/13
Wed 2/14
Thu 2/15
Fri 2/16

An Evening with...

Red Elvises

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 2/17

Little Stranger

plus TBA

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 2/18

Mason Summit

plus TBA

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 2/19
Tue 2/20
Wed 2/21
Thu 2/22
Fri 2/23
Sat 2/24
Sun 2/25

Whitney Rose

plus TBA

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 2/26
Tue 2/27
Wed 2/28
   

March

    
Thu 3/01
Fri 3/02
Sat 3/03
Sun 3/04
Mon 3/05
Tue 3/06
Wed 3/07
Thu 3/08
Fri 3/09
Sat 3/10
Sun 3/11
Mon 3/12
Tue 3/13
Wed 3/14
Thu 3/15
Fri 3/16
Sat 3/17
Sun 3/18
Mon 3/19
Tue 3/20
Wed 3/21
Thu 3/22
Fri 3/23
Sat 3/24
Sun 3/25
Mon 3/26
Tue 3/27
Wed 3/28
Thu 3/29
Fri 3/30
Sat 3/31

April

Sun 4/01
Mon 4/02
Tue 4/03

An Evening with

Neal Morse (Solo Acoustic)

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 4/04
Thu 4/05
Fri 4/06
Sat 4/07
Sun 4/08
Mon 4/09
Tue 4/10
Wed 4/11
Thu 4/12
Fri 4/13
Sat 4/14
Sun 4/15
Mon 4/16
Tue 4/17
Wed 4/18
Thu 4/19
Fri 4/20
Sat 4/21
Sun 4/22
Mon 4/23
Tue 4/24
Wed 4/25
Thu 4/26
Fri 4/27
Sat 4/28

Cub Sport

8:00 pm

21 and Over